HOME PAGE


CHESHAM TOWN CENTRE 5K
Sunday 12th April 1998

| MEN | LADIES | TEAMS |

         
MEN'S RACE
Place Time Name Team Race Age Category
1 15:17 Justin Swift-Smith Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers M
2 15:21 Charlie Low Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers M
3 15:29 Alaster Stewart Redhill RR M
4 15:35 Paul Simons Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers M
5 15:42 Dean Clark Hillingdon AC M
6 15:44 Andrew Rolt Vale of Aylesbury AC M
7 15:57 Peter Smith Handy Cross Joggers M
8 15:59 Justin Fowler Wycombe Phoenix Harriers M
9 16:19 Alan Daglish Vauxhall AC M40
10 16:20 Gareth Pateman Vauxhall AC M
11 16:26 Jerry Bridger Team Solent M
12 16:30 Barry Walters British Airways M40
13 16:33 Mark Taylor British Airways M
14 16:46 Michael Haestier Vauxhall AC M40
15 16:51 Carey Gray Bingley Harriers AC M
16 17:02 John Foster Wycombe Phoenix Harriers M40
17 17:09 Stephen Andrew Hillingdon AC M
18 17:11 Adam Filby Vauxhall AC M
19 17:13 Paul Russell Mansfield Harriers M
20 17:15 Antony Richardson Wycombe Phoenix Harriers M40
21 17:22 Peter Wootton Chiltern Harriers AC M
22 17:27 Scott Cameron Wycombe Phoenix Harriers M
23 17:28 Peter Warburton Hillingdon AC M
24 17:38 Allan Hardy British Airways M50
25 17:50 Geoff Roe Leighton Buzzard AC M40
26 17:56 Gary Walford Wycombe Phoenix Harriers M
27 18:02 Gordon Addison Vauxhall AC M40
28 18:03 John Camptubi Harrow AC M40
29 18:07 Clive Russell Mansfield Harriers M40
30 18:17 Andrew Vyse Unattached M
31 18:19 Adrian Reynolds Chiltern Harriers AC M
32 18:29 Martin Jellis Leighton Buzzard AC M50
33 18:34 James Morgan Unattached M
34 18:36 Derek Surrey Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers M60
35 18:51 Martin Grimsdale Watford Harriers M40
36 18:56 Paul Stoten Dacorum & Tring AC M40
37 18:59 Greg Hill Unattached M40
38 19:24 David Webb Leighton Buzzard AC M
39 19:39 Martyn Pike Unattached M
40 19:42 Tony Sanders Chiltern Harriers AC M40
41 19:49 John McCooey London Irish M
42 20:06 Brian West Unattached M40
43 20:36 Graham Foulkes Vauxhall AC M40
44 20:37 Jack Richardson Unattached M50
45 20:41 Philip Welch Hillingdon AC M40
46 20:50 Malcolm French Serpentine M40
47 21:09 Alan Roberts Vale of Aylesbury AC M
48 21:15 John Adam Leighton Buzzard AC M50
49 21:26 Nigel Warwick Unattached M40
50 21:51 Michael Maunders Leighton Buzzard AC M50
51 22:32 Mike Gaunt Tring RC M40
52 22:38 Roger Beedell Chiltern Harriers AC M40
53 23:08 Chris Collins Unattached M
54 24:37 Raymond Hoyle Watford Harriers M50
 
LADIES RACE Back to Top
Place Time Name Team Race Age Category
1 17:48 Lisa Webb Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers F
2 17:54 Anne Ridley Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers F
3 18:56 Neelam Kaderbhoy Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers F
4 19:42 Julie Simmons St Albans Striders F35
5 21:17 Dee Brockway Vauxhall AC F35
6 24:23 Andrea Gondasova Unattached F
 
TEAMSBack to Top
Men       Ladies  
1st Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 41 1st Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 6
2nd Vauxhall AC 51      
3rd Wycombe Phoenix Harriers 66      
4th Hillingdon AC 90      
5th Leighton Buzzard AC 143      
6th Chiltern Harriers AC 144